Buy & sell race cars, rally cars, transporters, trailers & parts.

F1 Authentics

POA

LMP3 driver seat at GT&Prototype Challenge or SCC

The GP Box

Description:

Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,

our german based racing team EDEKA Aschoff Racing is offering a shared drivers seat in our championship winning Ginetta G57/58 (LMP3) race car for the BENELUX GT&Prototype Challenge. Furthermore racing the austrian based SCC (SportsCarChallenge) is possible as well. It is not necessary to do a whole season, single races are possible as well.

Races in the 2022 season are possible at:

GT&Prototype Challenge
Circuit Zolder 10.-12.06.22
Spa-Francorchamps 15.-17.07.22
TT Circuit Assen 05.-07.08.22
Zandvoort 30.09-02.10.22
Spa Francorchamps 14.-16.10.22
TT Circuit Assen 38.-30.10.22

SCC (Sportscarchallenge)
Hockenheimring 29.-30.07.22
Nürburgring GP 26.-28.10.22
Dijon 07.-09.10.22

The raceweekends include two free practices, one qualifying and two races of 1 hour (GT&Prototype Challenge)/two sprint races and one endurance race (SCC). The car is shared between two drivers where the driving time is equally splitted.

The team already proofed its competitiveness by winning the GT&Prototype LMP3 championship and getting several race wins in the SCC and GTC racing series.

If you are interested in racing a LMP3 car please do not hesitate to contact me. I'll be happy to provied you some more information regarding prices, tyres and everything else.

Kind regards

Max Aschoff




Keyword Search Terms:

LMP3, Driver, Seat, Driver seat, driverseat, Ginetta, Prototype, Le Mans, Michelin, Cup, racing

Details:

Seller: M.Aschoff
Joined May 2022
  Max Aschoff
Seller's other ads
Company Robert Aschoff Rennstall
Country: Germany
City: Kassel Hessen
Phone: +4915115551804
Currency: EUR
Condition New
Trade or Private: Trade
Price: €POA
Added: 03/05/2022
Views: 776

Share by Email
Print page
Report Sold